December 31, 9999
Gaylord Rockies Resort & Convention Center
Aurora, CO

The National Cybersecurity Center has made the decision that due to the continued spread of COVID-19, and the questions still surrounding it, we have made the hard decision to cancel Cyber Symposium 2020. We are looking at alternatives to the symposium which will allow our community to continue networking, collaborating, and learning from each other. Thank you for your support and understanding.


Agenda


Click a block to view session details

Print Agenda View Speakers

Monday, June 15, 2020
Time
Agenda Item
7:00 AM-
4:00 PM
Symposium Registration

Adams Ballroom Foyer


7:30 AM-
4:00 PM
Exhibit Hall Hours

Aurora Hall 3


9:00 AM-
9:15 AM
Welcome

Adams Ballroom B-D


9:15 AM-
10:00 AM
Plenary Session - Morning Keynote

Adams Ballroom B-D

  • Bill Conner

    President & CEO , SonicWall

10:10 AM-
10:50 AM
Breakout #1 - Technical

Maple 3

Breakout #2 - Small/Medium Business

Maple 4

Breakout #3 - Space

Maple 5

Breakout #4 - Election

Spruce 2

Breakout #5 - SmartCities

Spruce 3

Breakout #6 - Education

Spruce 4


10:50 AM-
11:20 AM
Networking Break in the Exhibit Hall

Aurora Exhibit Hall 3


11:20 AM-
12:00 PM
Breakout #1 - Technical

Maple 3

Breakout #2 - Small/Medium Business

Maple 4

Breakout #3 - Space

Maple 5

Breakout #4 - Election

Spruce 2

Breakout #5 - SmartCities

Spruce 3

Breakout #6 - Education

Spruce 4


12:00 PM-
1:00 PM
Networking Lunch in Exhibitor Hall

Aurora Exhibit Hall 3


1:10 PM-
1:50 PM
Plenary Session - Lunch Keynote

Adams Ballrom B-D


2:00 PM-
2:40 PM
Breakout #1 - Technical

Maple 3

Breakout #2 - Small/Medium Business

Maple 4

Breakout #3 - Space

Maple 5

Breakout #4 - Election

Spruce 2

Breakout #5 - SmartCities

Spruce 3

Breakout # 6 - Education

Spruce 4


2:45 PM-
3:45 PM
Networking Break in the Exhibit Hall

Aurora Exhibit Hall 3


3:50 PM-
4:30 PM
Breakout #1 - Technical

maple 3

Breakout #2 - Small/Medium Business

Maple 4

Breakout #3 - Space

Maple 5

Breakout #4 - Election

Spruce 2

Breakout #5 - SmartCities

Spruce 3

Breakout #6 - Education

Spruce 4


4:30 PM-
5:30 PM
Reception

Adams Ballroom Terrace


5:30 PM-
8:00 PM
Dinner & Keynote

Adams Ballroom B-D


Tuesday, June 16, 2020
Time
Agenda Item
7:30 AM-
10:30 AM
Registration

Adams Ballroom Foyer


7:30 AM-
1:00 PM
Exhibit Hall Hours

Aurora Exhibit Hall 3


9:00 AM-
9:45 AM
Breakout #1 - Technical

Maple 3

Breakout #2 - Small/Medium Business

Maple 4

Breakout #3 - Space

Maple 5

Breakout #4 - Election

Spruce 2

Breakout #5 - SmartCities

Spruce 3

Breakout #6 - Education

Spruce 4


9:45 AM-
10:30 AM
Networking Break in Exhibit Hall

Aurora Exhibit Hall 3


10:30 AM-
11:15 AM
Breakout #1 - Technical

Maple 3

Breakout #2 - Small/Medium Business

Maple 4

Breakout #3 - Space

Maple 5

Breakout #4 - Election

Spruce 2

Breakout #5 - SmartCities

Spruce 3

Breakout #6 - Education

Spruce 4


11:30 AM-
1:00 PM
Lunch with Closing Keynote

Adams Ballroom B-D