March 31 - April 2, 2020 | Omni at the Colonnade | San Antonio, TX

Agenda

Click a block to view session details

Print Agenda View Speakers

Tuesday, March 31, 2020
Time
Agenda Item
7:00 AM-
8:00 AM
Attendee Registration

Grand Ballroom Foyer


8:00 AM-
8:15 AM
Administrative Remarks

Grand Ballroom

  • Ms. Lauren Gray

    ACC/A26

8:15 AM-
8:30 AM
Team Huddle

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Jeffrey McWilliams

    ACC/A26

8:30 AM-
9:00 AM
Keynote

Grand Ballroom

  • Speaker: TBD

9:00 AM-
9:15 AM
AF ISR CISO

Grand Ballroom

  • Dr. Kevin Odom

    ACC/A26

9:15 AM-
9:30 AM
AF ISR CIO Welcome

Grand Ballroom

  • Col Douglas Hayes

    HAF A2/6

9:30 AM-
10:00 AM
Tech Show Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer/La Joya Ballroom


10:00 AM-
10:15 AM
Introduction of Key AF IC Staff

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Lance Willoughby

    ACC/A26

10:15 AM-
10:45 AM
RMF Improvements - Working Together Toward Better and Faster

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Jeff McWilliams

    ACC/A26

10:45 AM-
11:15 AM
AF IC Cloud Efforts

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Jose Varela

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. James Rose

    ACC/A29

11:15 AM-
11:45 AM
Cybersecurity Performance Evaluation Model

Grand Ballroom

  • Ms. Deborah Meighan

    ACC/A26

11:45 AM-
1:00 PM
Lunch

On Your Own


1:00 PM-
1:45 PM
NC3/DRSN Community

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Travis Harris

    ACC/A26
SAP Community

Ballroom C

  • Speaker: NASIC TBD
SIA Breakdown

Ballroom D

  • Ms. Yessika Gutierrez

    ACC/A26
Cloud Technology and Authorization

Ballroom E

  • ACC/A26

  • ACC/A29

Xacta/Continuum Demos

Ballroom G/F

  • Telos


1:50 PM-
2:35 PM
Insider Threat

Ballroom A/B

  • Insider Threat Hub

NSA Community

Ballroom C

  • Mr. James Sneed

    ACC/A26
RMF 101

Ballroom D

  • AF IC Training Team

    ACC/A26
Software Certification

Ballroom E

  • Mr. Jose Varela

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. Daniel Lopez

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. Noel Hudspeth

    ACC/A26
Xacta/Continuum Demos

Ballroom G/F

  • Telos


2:35 PM-
3:20 PM
Tech Show Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer/La Joya Ballroom


3:20 PM-
4:05 PM
AF IC 101

Ballroom A/B

  • AF IC Training Team

    ACC/A26
CDS Community

Ballroom C

  • Mr. JC Carter

    616 ACOMS
AF JWICS Community

Ballroom D

  • Mr. Jose Varela

    ACC/A26
Mission Defense Teams

Ballroom E

  • ACC/A26

  • ACC/A6O

Xacta/Continuum Demos

Ballroom G/F

  • Telos


4:15 PM-
5:00 PM
DCGS Community

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Will Nash

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. Dale Wister

    480 ISRW
Vulnerability Management

Ballroom C

  • AF IC SCC

Putting RMF on Contract

Ballroom D

  • Mr. Daniel Lopez

    ACC/A26
Aircraft, RPA-SOC & Collateral ISR Community

Ballroom E

  • Mr. Mark Smith

    16 AF
  • Mr. Kyle Broadbent

    16 AF
Xacta/Continuum Demos

Ballroom G/F

  • Telos


5:00 PM-
6:30 PM
SRB Pep Rally

Grand Ballroom Foyer

  • Wear your jerseys and game day gear!

Wednesday, April 1, 2020
Time
Agenda Item
7:00 AM-
8:00 AM
Attendee Registration

Grand Ballroom Foyer/La Joya Ballroom


8:00 AM-
8:50 AM
Cyber Threat Intel Working Group

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Lonnie Garris

    ACC/A26
RMF Step 0 Under NIST SP 800-37

Ballroom C

  • Mr. Will Nash

    ACC/A26
Supply Chain Risk Management

Ballroom E

  • Speaker: TBD
Big Safari Community

Ballroom D

  • Mr. Mark Smith

    16 AF
  • Mr. Kyle Broadbent

    16 AF
Xacta In-Depth Demo

Ballroom F/G

  • Telos


9:00 AM-
9:50 AM
AF JWICS Community

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Jose Varela

    ACC/A26
Policy & Content Management Update

Ballroom C

  • ACC/A26

DCGS Community

Ballroom E

  • Mr. Will Nash

    ACC/A26
  • Dale Wister

    480 ISRW
Big Safari Community

Ballroom D

  • Mr. Mark Smith

    16 AF
  • Mr. Kyle Broadbent

    16 AF
Continuum In-Depth Demo

Ballroom F/G

  • Telos


9:50 AM-
10:30 AM
Tech Show Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer/La Joya Ballroom


10:30 AM-
11:20 AM
Continuous Monitoring / Ongoing Authorization

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Will Nash

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. JC Carter

    616 ACOMS
AF JWICS PM/SPO

Ballroom C

  • Mr. Lance Willoughby

    ACC/A26
NSA Community

Ballroom E

  • Mr. James Sneed

    ACC/A26
OA DCGS Question & Answer

Ballroom D

  • Speaker: AFRL TBD
Xacta In-Depth Demo

Ballroom F/G

  • Telos


11:20 AM-
1:00 PM
Lunch

On Your Own


1:00 PM-
1:50 PM
NC3/DRSN Community

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Travis Harris

    ACC/A26
JWICS Connection Approval Process (JCAP)

Ballroom C

  • Mr. Jose Nazario

    ACC/A26
Software Certification

Ballroom E

  • Mr. Noel Hudspeth

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. Jose Varela

    ACC/A26
  • Mr. Daniel Lopez

    ACC/A26
Cybersecurity Exercises

Ballroom D

  • Mr. Ken Ripley

    ACC/A26
Continuum In-Depth Demo

Ballroom F/G

  • Telos


2:00 PM-
2:50 PM
Remote Assessments

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Richard Stickles

    616 ACOMS
Cybersecurity Reference Architecture

Ballroom C

  • Ms. Yessika Gutierrez

    ACC/A26
Xacta CDR/PDR

Ballroom E

  • Ms. Kimberly Quitta

    ACC/A26
Cloud Technology and Authorization

Ballroom D

  • ACC/A26

  • ACC/A29

Xacta In-Depth Demo

Ballroom F/G

  • Telos


2:50 PM-
3:30 PM
Tech Show Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer/La Joya Ballroom


3:30 PM-
4:20 PM
Aircraft, RPA-SOC & Collateral ISR Community

Ballroom A/B

  • Mr. Mark Smith

    16 AF
  • Mr. Kyle Broadbent

    16 AF
Let’s Talk Tailoring (CCPs, Overlays)

Ballroom C

  • ACC/A26

Risks to the AF IC

Ballroom E

  • Speaker: TBD
Integrated Defense

Ballroom D

  • Mr. David Esparza

    ACC/A26
Continuum In-Depth Demo

Ballroom F/G

  • Telos


Thursday, April 2, 2020
Time
Agenda Item
8:00 AM-
8:15 AM
Team Huddle

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Jeffrey McWilliams

    ACC/A26

8:15 AM-
8:30 AM
Xacta/Continuum Update

Grand Ballroom

  • Telos

  • Mr. Josh Rush

    ACC/A26

8:30 AM-
9:00 AM
AF IC Security Coordination Center

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Michael Worcester

    616 ACOMS

9:00 AM-
9:15 AM
Cybersecurity Best Practices / No New Problems

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Daniel Lopez

    ACC/A26

9:15 AM-
9:30 AM
AF IC Training Update

Grand Ballroom

  • Ms. Lauren Gray

    ACC/A26

9:30 AM-
9:45 AM
Break

Grand Ballroom Foyer


9:45 AM-
10:00 AM
Assessment Update

Grand Ballroom

  • Mr. Richard Stickles

    616 ACOMS

10:00 AM-
11:00 AM
Command CISO Panel

Grand Ballroom

  • Facilitator
  • Ms. Tomika Coleman

    ACC/A26

11:00 AM-
11:15 AM
SRB 2021

Grand Ballroom

  • Dr. Kevin Odom

    ACC/A26

11:15 AM-
1:00 PM
Lunch

On Your Own


1:00 PM-
3:00 PM
Speed Dating
AF JWICS

Colonnade Ballroom C - 20th Floor

Speed Dating
DCGS

Colonnade Ballroom B - 20th Floor

Speed Dating
Big Safari / RPA

Colonnade Ballroom A - 20th Floor

Speed Dating
Software

Colonnade Ballroom C - 20th Floor

Speed Dating
NC3/DRSN

Colonnade Ballroom B - 20th Floor

Speed Dating
NSA

Colonnade Ballroom A - 20th Floor


3:00 PM-
4:00 PM
INVITE ONLY
Command CISO Meeting